fbpx

Meet Our Staff

Pastors

Tim Niekerk

Tim Niekerk

SENIOR PASTOR
Jason Schleicher

Jason Schleicher

SPIRITUAL FORMATION PASTOR
Tim Carter

Tim Carter

LIFE CARE PASTOR

Directional Leadership Team

Tim Niekerk

Tim Niekerk

SENIOR PASTOR
Jason Schleicher

Jason Schleicher

SPIRITUAL FORMATION PASTOR
Brett Bortnem

Brett Bortnem

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Stan Nelson

Stan Nelson

DIRECTOR OF WORSHIP
Paul Cheney

Paul Cheney

DIRECTOR OF MISSIONS
Mary Beth Gaertner

Mary Beth Gaertner

DIRECTOR OF SALEM LUTHERAN SCHOOL
Amy Boatman

Amy Boatman

PRINCIPAL OF SALEM LUTHERAN SCHOOL

Worship

Stan Nelson

Stan Nelson

DIRECTOR OF WORSHIP
Dave Ray

Dave Ray

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF WORSHIP
Mary Pieper

Mary Pieper

CREATIVE DIRECTOR
Peter Burroughs

Peter Burroughs

WORSHIP LEADER
Laura Pierson

Laura Pierson

WORSHIP ASSOCIATE
Carolyn Goff

Carolyn Goff

WORSHIP ASSISTANT
Shane DePute

Shane DePute

TECHNICAL ARTS LEAD
Brendan Baker

Brendan Baker

VIDEO LEAD
Pam Mintari

Pam Mintari

DIGITAL MEDIA ARTIST

Missions & Outreach

Paul Cheney

Paul Cheney

DIRECTOR OF MISSIONS
Kevin Pieper

Kevin Pieper

MINISTER OF MISSIONS
Jill Boldt

Jill Boldt

MISSIONS & OUTREACH COORDINATOR

Spiritual Formation

Jason Schleicher

Jason Schleicher

SPIRITUAL FORMATION PASTOR
Tim Carter

Tim Carter

LIFE CARE PASTOR
Jennifer Sammons

Jennifer Sammons

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT
Amanda Talbot

Amanda Talbot

DIRECTOR OF CHILDREN'S MINISTRY
Erika Wegenke

Erika Wegenke

CHILDREN'S MINISTRY COORDINATOR
Sara Larrazolo

Sara Larrazolo

CHILDREN'S MINISTRY COORDINATOR & EVENT COORDINATOR
Tyler Tollefson

Tyler Tollefson

DIRECTOR OF STUDENT MINISTRY
Arleah Talbott

Arleah Talbott

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF STUDENT MINISTRY

Executive Assistants

Lisa Stetler

Lisa Stetler

Executive Assistant

Finance

Crissy Boggus

Crissy Boggus

COMPTROLLER
Dana Weinberg

Dana Weinberg

SCHOOL FINANCIAL SERVICES
Pam Sanchez

Pam Sanchez

ACCOUNTING SPECIALIST
Jerri Cleland

Jerri Cleland

FINANCIAL ASSISTANT

Gift Planning

Marty Paluch

Marty Paluch

DIRECTOR OF FINANCIAL SERVICES

Communications

Steve Perkins

Steve Perkins

DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS
Robin Strayer

Robin Strayer

GRAPHIC DESIGNER

Technology

Lionel Talbert

Lionel Talbert

DIRECTOR OF TECHNOLOGY

Operations

Mary Alice Matthews

Mary Alice Matthews

DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS
Beth Allday

Beth Allday

OPERATIONS COORDINATOR
Siemone Burdge

Siemone Burdge

ADMINISTRATIVE COORDINATOR
Larry Barbery

Larry Barbery

PRODUCTIONM ROOM COORDINATOR
Ben Foose

Ben Foose

MAINTENANCE TEAM
Jose Rodarte

Jose Rodarte

MAINTENANCE TEAM
Scroll Up
X